Digital Inclusion Awards 2017 – Award Winners

Category Nominee Winners
Best E-commerce Platform (Electronics)  (Winner)
(Runners up)
Best E- commerce (food category)  (Winner)

(Runners up)

Best E-Commerce (Classifieds) (Winner)

 (Runners up)

Best Digital Real Estate Platform

 

 (Winner)
 (Runners up)
Best Taxi App  (Winner)

(Runners up)

Category Nominee Winners
Best Bank in Internet Banking Winner

 (Runners up)

Best Mobile Banking App  (Runners up)

 (Winner)

Best Bank- Use of Technology to Enhance Customer Experience  (Winner)

 (Runners Up)

Best Financial Services Brand on Social Media (Runners up)

 (Winner)

Best Consumer Payments Service  (Winner)

 (Runners up)

Best Microfinance Institution in Internet Banking  (Winner)

 (Runners up)

Best Microfinance Institution in Mobile Banking  (Winner)

 (Runners Up)

Best Microfinance Bank Mobile App  (Winner)

 (Runners Up)

Best Microfinance Brand on Digital Platforms  (Winner)

(Runners up)

Best SACCO on Mobile Banking  (Winner)
Best SACCO Digital Banking Products Category  (Winner)
Best Non bank Mobi Loans Platform  

(Winner)

 (Runners Up)

Best Mobile loan platform  (Winner)

(Runners up)

Best Contactless Payment Provider Safaricom 1-tap (Winner)

 (Runners up)

Best Mobile Financial Service Provider M-Pesa ( Winner)

Equitel ( Runners up)

Best Fintech Innovation Company (Winner)

 (Runners up)

Category Winners
Best Digital Pay Decoder Provider  (Winner)

(Runners up)

Best Emerging Digital Decoder Provider (Winner)

(Runners up)

Category Winners
Best Home Internet Service Provider (Speed & Downtime) (Winner)
Best Corporate Internet Service Provider (Speed & Downtime)  (Winner)

 (Runner up)

Best Mobile Data Provider Product  (Winner)

 (Runners up)

Best Telecom Provider in Digital Customer Service  (Winner)
Category Winners
Best Online Education Platform  (Winner)

 (Runners up)

Best Smartphone Brand  (Winner)

 (Runners Up )

Best PC Brand Kenya  (Winner)
Best Digital Tv in Kenya  (Winner)